Central Penn College - Course Schedule

Central Penn College

 

Course Schedule

Winter 2017

Code Section Class Sched Descrip Professor StartTime RoomNumber Building
ACC100       D1 Accounting I Susan Snyder 9:50 AM 17         MILANO  
ACC110       D1 Accounting II Susan Snyder 11:00 AM 17         MILANO  
ACC110       EB1 Accounting II Lynn Shuster 6:00 PM 13         MILANO  
ACC110       EB1 Accounting II Lynn Shuster 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
ACC320       EB1 Cost Accounting Homiler Phanor 6:00 PM 309        ATEC    
ACC320       EB1 Cost Accounting Homiler Phanor 9:00 PM
ALH112       D1 Essentials of Anatomy and Physiology I Nikki Marhefka 8:40 AM 211        ATEC    
ALH120       D1 Anatomy & Physiology I Jeannie Bower 8:40 AM 210        ATEC    
ALH130       D1 Anatomy & Physiology II Kevin Otto 1:20 PM 210        ATEC    
ALH230       D1 Diseases & Diagnostic Methods Joanna Davis 12:10 PM 24         MILANO  
BIO100       D1 Human Biology Pamela Broady 8:40 AM 41         BOLLINGR
BIO105       D1 Human Development Pamela Broady 12:10 PM 41         BOLLINGR
BIO105       D2 Human Development Matthew Casale 12:10 PM 50         BOLLINGR
BIO105       EB1 Human Development Eric Snyder 6:00 PM 202        ATEC    
BIO105       EB1 Human Development Eric Snyder 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
BUS100       D1 Introduction to Business Benjamin Lipschutz 11:00 AM 206        ATEC    
BUS215       D1 Microeconomics Matthew Ademola 8:40 AM 51         BOLLINGR
BUS215       EB1 Microeconomics William Habacivch 6:00 PM 41         BOLLINGR
BUS215       EB1 Microeconomics William Habacivch 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
BUS220       D1 Principles of Management William Habacivch 2:30 PM 14         MILANO  
BUS230       D1 Principles of Marketing Diane Pickel 11:00 AM 41         BOLLINGR
BUS235       D1 Consumer Behavior Douglas Fisher 9:50 AM 41         BOLLINGR
BUS260       D1 International Business Matthew Ademola 11:00 AM 51         BOLLINGR
BUS270       EB1 Entrepreneurship & Small Business Benjamin Lipschutz 6:00 PM 200        ATEC    
BUS270       EB1 Entrepreneurship & Small Business Benjamin Lipschutz 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
BUS300       D1 Finance II Matthew Ademola 2:30 PM 51         BOLLINGR
BUS301       D1 Retail Management Diane Pickel 9:50 AM 25         MILANO  
BUS303       D1 Recruitment, Selection & Placement Micaiah Smith-Morris 12:10 PM 51         BOLLINGR
BUS304       EB1 Strategic Planning and Marketing Communications Adrian Buckner 6:00 PM 41         BOLLINGR
BUS304       EB1 Strategic Planning and Marketing Communications Adrian Buckner 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
BUS365       D1 Organizational Behavior Deborah Donahue 2:30 PM 50         BOLLINGR
BUS365       EB1 Organizational Behavior Gail Noel 6:00 PM 200        ATEC    
BUS365       EB1 Organizational Behavior Gail Noel 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
BUS371       EB1 International Human Resource Management Randy Stambaugh 6:00 PM 200        ATEC    
BUS371       EB1 International Human Resource Management Randy Stambaugh 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
BUS402       D1 Organizational Change Management Douglas Fisher 11:00 AM 50         BOLLINGR
BUS450       D1 Labor Relations Mary James 9:50 AM 50         BOLLINGR
COM130       D1 Public Relations Michael Lear-Olimpi 2:30 PM 41         BOLLINGR
COM320       D1 Feature Writing Michael Lear-Olimpi 11:00 AM 304        ATEC    
COM390       D1 Public Affairs Reporting Michael Lear-Olimpi 1:20 PM 304        ATEC    
CRI135       EB1 Introduction to Corrections Scott Shea 6:00 PM 206        ATEC    
CRI135       EB1 Introduction to Corrections Scott Shea 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
CRI225       D1 Juvenile Justice: Alternatives to Incarceration Jeffrey Goble 7:30 AM 13         MILANO  
CRI245       D1 Criminal Investigation Jeffrey Goble 9:50 AM 13         MILANO  
CRI285       D1 Societal Changes in Victimology John Contino 11:00 AM 14         MILANO  
ENG015       D1 College Writing Skills Marcie Rovan 9:50 AM 304        ATEC    
ENG100       D1 English Composition I Julie Doxsee 9:50 AM 310        ATEC    
ENG100       D2 English Composition I Maria Thiaw 11:00 AM 310        ATEC    
ENG100       D3 English Composition I Thomas Davis 1:20 PM 310        ATEC    
ENG100       EB1 English Composition I Chris Wagenseller 6:00 PM 310        ATEC    
ENG100       EB1 English Composition I Chris Wagenseller 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
ENG110       D1 Oral Communications Janet Bixler 12:10 PM 17         MILANO  
ENG110       D2 Oral Communications Maria Thiaw 1:20 PM 17         MILANO  
ENG110       D3 Oral Communications Adrienne Thoman 1:20 PM 13         MILANO  
ENG200       D1 English Composition II Julie Doxsee 1:20 PM 308        ATEC    
ENG200       D2 English Composition II Thomas Davis 2:30 PM 304        ATEC    
ENG200       D3 English Composition II Julie Doxsee 2:30 PM 310        ATEC    
ENG200       EB1 English Composition II Chris Wagenseller 6:00 PM 310        ATEC    
ENG200       EB1 English Composition II Chris Wagenseller 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
ENG310       D1 Selected Topics in Literature Marcie Rovan 11:00 AM 13         MILANO  
ENG330       D1 Contemporary American Writers of Color Maria Thiaw 9:50 AM 51         BOLLINGR
HSM115       D1 Homeland Security Management John Contino 1:20 PM 14         MILANO  
HSM205       D1 Fundamentals of Intelligence Analysis Samuel Morgan 9:50 AM 14         MILANO  
HSM215       D1 Emergency Management John Contino 8:40 AM 17         MILANO  
HSM335       EB1 Business Intelligence Andrew Benner 6:00 PM 17         MILANO  
HSM335       EB1 Business Intelligence Andrew Benner 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
HSM420       EB1 Emergency Management: Disaster Policy and Politics David Holl 6:00 PM 13         MILANO  
HSM420       EB1 Emergency Management: Disaster Policy and Politics David Holl 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
HUM305       EB1 Comparative Religion Dilip Abayasekara 6:00 PM 202        ATEC    
HUM305       EB1 Comparative Religion Dilip Abayasekara 9:00: PM
IDS100       D1 Freshman Seminar Jared Rife 8:40 AM 13         MILANO  
IDS105       EB1 College Success Seminar Paul Miller 6:00 PM 309        ATEC    
IDS105       EB1 College Success Seminar Paul Miller 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
IDS335       D1 Fashion, Media, and Culture Melissa Wehler 8:40 AM 50         BOLLINGR
LGS170       EB1 Criminal Procedure Anne Cornick 6:00 PM 41         BOLLINGR
LGS170       EB1 Criminal Procedure Anne Cornick 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
LGS260       D1 Administrative Law Robert Donley 9:50 AM 206        ATEC    
LGS265       D1 Criminal Law Robert Donley 2:30 PM 17         MILANO  
MTH010       D2 Basic Algebra Megan Rehm 12:10 PM 309        ATEC    
MTH010       D1 Basic Algebra Luke Donato 9:50 AM 309        ATEC    
MTH010       D3 Basic Algebra Luke Donato 9:50 AM 309        ATEC    
MTH101       EB1 College Business Mathematics Megan Rehm 6:00 PM 309        ATEC    
MTH101       EB1 College Business Mathematics Megan Rehm 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
MTH101       D1 College Business Mathematics Luke Donato 11:00 AM 309        ATEC    
MTH105       D1 College Algebra Luke Donato 8:40 AM 309        ATEC    
MTH200       D1 Statistics Karen Hurst 1:20 PM 309        ATEC    
ORG515       EB1 Leadership Communications Hector Ortiz 6:00 PM 21         MILANO  
ORG515       EB1 Leadership Communications Hector Ortiz 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
ORG520       EB1 Applied Research for Professionals Dale Ferguson 6:00 PM 21         MILANO  
ORG520       EB1 Applied Research for Professionals Dale Ferguson 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
OTA108       D1 Therapeutic Techniques I Joanna Davis 9:50 AM 44         BOLLINGR
OTA205       D1 Occupational Therapy in Mental Health Leanne Rutt 9:50 AM 412        HSB     
OTA215       D1 Developing Professional Behaviors in Occupational Therapy Joanna Davis 8:40 AM 44         BOLLINGR
PHI105       D1 Ethics Brant Ellsworth 1:20 PM 50         BOLLINGR
PSY100       D1 Psychology Michelle Waughtel-Rinier 12:10 PM 25         MILANO  
PSY420       EB1 Abnormal Psychology Michelle Waughtel-Rinier 6:00 PM 200        ATEC    
PSY420       EB1 Abnormal Psychology Michelle Waughtel-Rinier 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
PTA100       D1 Fundamentals of Physical Therapy Jackie Rothschild 11:00 AM 24         MILANO  
PTA235       D1 Modalities Nicole Patterson 8:40 AM 204        ATEC    
PTA245       D1 Applied Kinesiology Jeannie Bower 1:20 PM 204        ATEC    
PTA260       D1 Pathophysiology for the Physical Therapist Assistant Jeannie Bower 11:00 AM 25         MILANO  
SCI100       D1 Basic Nutrition Pamela Broady 2:30 PM 206        ATEC    
SCI200       D1 Natural Disasters Pamela Broady 9:50 AM 24         MILANO  
STS300       D1 Job Pursuit Seminar Steven Hassinger 9:00 AM 50         BOLLINGR
TEC105       D1 Information Technology Joseph Oberto 8:40 AM 306        ATEC    
TEC135       D1 Networking I Harve Tannenbaum 9:50 AM 306        ATEC    
TEC235       D1 Object-Oriented Programming I Harve Tannenbaum 1:20 PM 303        ATEC    
TEC320       EB1 Systems Analysis & Design Mark Stine 6:00 PM 303        ATEC    
TEC320       EB1 Systems Analysis & Design Mark Stine 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
TEC330       D1 Network Management Joseph Oberto 1:20 PM 306        ATEC    
TEC370       EB1 Human Computer Interaction Robert Ge 6:00 PM 303        ATEC    
TEC370       EB1 Human Computer Interaction Robert Ge 9:00 PM ONLINE     ONLINE  
TEC385       D1 Social Media Joseph Oberto 9:50 AM 303        ATEC